Yopmail.Com - Info yopmail.com

yopmail.com receives about 39,050 unique visitors and 49,594 (1.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $173.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $106,083.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yopmail.com is ranked number 15,899 in the world and 0.00781% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 87.98.250.141. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - yopmail.com

How popular is yopmail.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
39,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,171,500
Daily Pageviews:
49,594 (1.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,899 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00781% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 17.1%19.1%2694
United States 11.9%11.5%19845
Spain 7.0%5.8%4954
India 6.7%5.9%11593
Italy 4.1%3.9%8174
Mexico 3.7%3.2%5517
China 3.6%3.7%28593
Argentina 3.2%2.8%3428
United Kingdom 3.1%2.7%14948
Brazil 2.0%1.8%15096
Venezuela 2.0%1.6%3308
Russian Federation 1.7%1.6%27585
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.4%6204
Chile 1.6%1.4%3332
Germany 1.5%1.6%32518
Belgium 1.3%1.1%7480
Libya 1.2%1.0%1832
Algeria 1.1%0.9%4251
Canada 1.1%1.0%21216
Poland 1.1%4.1%10580
Colombia 1.0%0.9%5034
Dominican Republic 1.0%0.9%2190
Japan 0.9%0.9%70814
Panama 0.9%0.7%1558
Morocco 0.8%0.8%3851
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.8%22720
Nigeria 0.8%0.7%9126
Peru 0.8%0.7%4400
Australia 0.8%0.8%19284
Egypt 0.7%0.8%8982
Turkey 0.7%0.6%18089
Viet Nam 0.6%0.6%8942
Iraq 0.6%0.6%2146
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%22578
Austria 0.6%0.8%11252

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yopmail.com
99.33%97.43%1.27
m.yopmail.com
0.59%2.33%5.2
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yopmail.com
Domain:
  yopmail.com
Rank:
  43,177
Organic Keywords:
  1,842
Organic Traffic:
  34,759
Organic Cost:
  $92,834.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,053
Total Backlinks:
  6,677
Follow Links:
  3,611
Nofollow Links:
  3,066
Referring Domains:
  1,301
Referring IPs:
  1,393

How socially engaged is yopmail.com?

Facebook:
  7,662
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  39
Stumbles:
  14
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much yopmail.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$173.84
Monthly Revenue:
$5,215.20
Yearly Revenue:
$63,451.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,703$65.42
France 9,472$44.52
United Kingdom 1,339$8.34
Italy 1,934$6.75
China 1,835$5.67
India 2,926$4.68
Germany 794$3.83
Poland 2,033$3.68
Canada 496$3.48
Spain 2,876$3.19
Australia 397$2.99
Belgium 546$2.69
Argentina 1,389$1.65
Russian Federation 794$1.61
Brazil 893$1.58
Mexico 1,587$1.54
Japan 446$1.43
Saudi Arabia 694$1.40
Austria 397$1.29
Korea, Republic of 397$0.92
Nigeria 347$0.91
Dominican Republic 446$0.75
Chile 694$0.71
Colombia 446$0.59
Panama 347$0.56
Venezuela 794$0.53
Iraq 298$0.52
Libya 496$0.44
Algeria 446$0.40
Peru 347$0.37
Turkey 298$0.32
Egypt 397$0.32
Indonesia 248$0.31
Morocco 397$0.23
Viet Nam 298$0.22

How much money do yopmail.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$27.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$832.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,133.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,590
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
197,687
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,405,187
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,027$11.78
France 1,042$4.90
United Kingdom 214$1.33
India 819$1.31
Poland 671$1.21
Italy 329$1.15
Germany 230$1.11
Canada 124$0.87
China 239$0.74
Spain 547$0.61
Australia 79$0.60
Austria 103$0.34
Belgium 65$0.32
Saudi Arabia 146$0.29
Argentina 194$0.23
Indonesia 144$0.18
Mexico 143$0.14
Russian Federation 48$0.10
Brazil 54$0.09
Chile 90$0.09
Colombia 36$0.05
Japan 13$0.04
Iraq 24$0.04
Peru 35$0.04
Korea, Republic of 16$0.04
Dominican Republic 18$0.03
Panama 17$0.03
Turkey 21$0.02
Algeria 22$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02
Egypt 20$0.02
Venezuela 24$0.02
Libya 10$0.01
Viet Nam 12$0.01
Morocco 8$0.00

How much is yopmail.com worth?

Website Value:
$106,083.63

Where is yopmail.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.98.250.141
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 87.98.250.141

How fast does yopmail.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1994 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.yopmail.com/style/2.6/webmail.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.yopmail.com/style/2.6/style.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://yopmail.com/
http://www.yopmail.com/
http://m.yopmail.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.yopmail.com/style/2.6/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.yopmail.com/style/pic/Suivant.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yopmail.com/style/pic/fade.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yopmail.com/style/pic/fond.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yopmail.com/style/pic/icones.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yopmail.com/trans.gif (expiration not specified)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=310 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="conditions.php">conditions d&#39;utilisation</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Choisir sa pub</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="faq.php">F.A.Q</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing http://m.yopmail.com/style/pic/Suivant.png could save 2.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://m.yopmail.com/trans.gif could save 739B (91% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

yopmail.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

yopmail.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Preventing/Temporary Addresses
Courrier électronique/Redirections

What sites are related to yopmail.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 12 Sep 2017 16:10:22 GMT
Server: Apache
X-UA-Compatible: IE=EmulateIE9
Set-Cookie: params=0.0; expires=Wed, 12-Sep-2018 16:10:22 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=yopmail.com
Set-Cookie: ys=NZGD0ZwRjBQNmAQN0ZwxjAGt; path=/; domain=yopmail.com
Set-Cookie: colaw=0
Set-Cookie: cnl=1; expires=Wed, 12-Sep-2018 16:10:22 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=yopmail.com
Set-Cookie: yc=BZwt1AQt2BGx5Zwx2BQxjZN; expires=Fri, 07-Sep-2018 16:10:22 GMT; Max-Age=31104000; path=/; domain=yopmail.com
Last-Modified: Tue, 12 Sep 2017 16:10:22 GMT
Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Etag: "2043925204-00010026-PZGR0AQp0AQZ4AQZjZwxlAGZ"
Set-Cookie: tc=1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
A 87.98.250.141 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns14.ovh.net
Rname tech.ovh.net
Serial Number 2015020500
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX smtp.yopmail.com 3600
NS ns14.ovh.net 1064
NS dns14.ovh.net 1064

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 10 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ovh.com...
Domain Name: yopmail.com
Registry Domain ID: 121090794_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ovh.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ovh.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-04T09:17:06.0Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-26T14:07:20.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-26T14:07:20.0Z
Registrar: OVH, SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.899498765
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: LEROY Frédéric
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 38 rue de la vallee
Registrant City: BARR
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 67140
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.641718323
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: LEROY Frédéric
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 38 rue de la vallée
Admin City: BARR
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 67140
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.641718323
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: LEROY Frédéric
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 38 rue de la vallée
Tech City: BARR
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 67140
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.641718323
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns14.ovh.net
Name Server: ns14.ovh.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-07T23:10:27.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

###############################################################################
#
# Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
#
# whois server : whois.ovh.com check server : check.ovh.com
#
# The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# information only, that is helping you in the obtaining of the information
# about or related to a domain name registration record. OVH Sas make this
# information available "as is", and do not guarantee its accuracy. By using
# Whois, you agree that you will use these data only for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
# or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual mail (courier),
# the E-mail (SPAM), by telephone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# other use of the Whois base is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes should be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
# this query, you agree to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois database in its sole
# discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the Whois database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
#
# L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette information disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale massive ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de base de données Whois vous fournissant
# cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la base Whois sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Tuesday, 12-Sep-17 18:10:20 CEST
# gmt time : Tuesday, 12-Sep-17 16:10:20 GMT
# last modify : Friday, 08-Jan-16 00:10:29 CET
# request from : 67.212.187.106:40212
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: YOPMAIL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 121090794_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ovh.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ovh.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-04T10:17:06Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-26T16:07:20Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-05-26T16:07:20Z
Registrar: OVH
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DNS14.OVH.NET
Name Server: NS14.OVH.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-12T16:10:15Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 41 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yopmail.com widget