Yopmail.Com - Info yopmail.com

yopmail.com receives about 38,450 unique visitors and 56,906 (1.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $307.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $209,710.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yopmail.com is ranked number 18,080 in the world and 0.00769% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address

About - yopmail.com

How popular is yopmail.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
56,906 (1.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,080 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00769% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

India 15.2%12.1%9615
France 10.3%9.8%4198
South Korea 5.9%5.3%6366
Spain 4.7%4.0%6957
Italy 4.6%4.2%7592
United States 4.4%4.2%57552
Argentina 4.1%3.9%2882
Mexico 4.0%7.5%4184
Egypt 2.7%2.1%5503
Morocco 2.4%2.0%2260
Pakistan 2.3%1.8%8741
Brazil 2.0%1.8%17271
Peru 1.9%1.4%4106
Russia 1.8%1.8%45462
Saudi Arabia 1.8%1.4%7078
Algeria 1.6%1.6%4382
Colombia 1.4%1.1%4722
Chile 1.4%1.5%2874
Vietnam 1.4%1.3%6155
United Kingdom 1.3%1.3%30929
Venezuela 1.2%1.4%6499
Switzerland 1.1%0.8%6293
Indonesia 1.1%0.9%24988
Bangladesh 1.0%0.9%8130
Turkey 1.0%0.8%29191
Tunisia 1.0%1.0%2183
Ukraine 0.9%0.9%18871
Poland 0.7%0.7%21889
Canada 0.7%0.8%30475
Germany 0.7%5.0%36587
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%24747
Austria 0.6%0.5%11444
Bahrain 0.6%0.4%2151
Israel 0.6%0.4%10901
Ecuador 0.5%0.4%3351
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.4%6321
Philippines 0.5%0.4%12674

Where do visitors go on this site?


Competitive Data

SEMrush yopmail.com
Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:


Domain Authority:
Page Authority:

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
Total Backlinks:
Follow Links:
Nofollow Links:
Referring Domains:
Referring IPs:

How socially engaged is yopmail.com?

Google +:

How much yopmail.com can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is yopmail.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
Server Location:
United Kingdom

Other sites hosted on

How fast does yopmail.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1700 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:


Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.


Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.yopmail.com/style/2.6/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.yopmail.com/style/pic/Suivant.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yopmail.com/style/pic/fade.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yopmail.com/style/pic/fond.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yopmail.com/style/pic/icones.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yopmail.com/trans.gif (expiration not specified)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=310 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…eo_id%253D2682" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">facebook.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AnnoncesGoogle</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="conditions.php">conditions d&#39;utilisation</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AnnoncesGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="conditions.php">Conditions</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (37% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.yopmail.com/style/pic/Suivant.png could save 2.1KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.yopmail.com/trans.gif could save 712B (88% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Preventing/Temporary Addresses
Courrier électronique/Redirections

What sites are related to yopmail.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 11 Jul 2016 03:26:42 GMT
Server: Apache
X-UA-Compatible: IE=EmulateIE9
Set-Cookie: params=0.0; expires=Tue, 11-Jul-2017 03:26:42 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=yopmail.com
Set-Cookie: ys=CAGt5ZQZ1ZwZ1BGDjAQH1Aj; path=/; domain=yopmail.com
Set-Cookie: yc=QAwD3ZGLjZQNkBGL1AGV2BN; expires=Thu, 06-Jul-2017 03:26:42 GMT; Max-Age=31104000; path=/; domain=yopmail.com
Last-Modified: Mon, 11 Jul 2016 03:26:42 GMT
Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Etag: "2043925204-00010026-IZGt5ZmR2AGZ3Amx5AmV2Zj"
Set-Cookie: tc=1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
A 3600
MX smtp.yopmail.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns14.ovh.net
Rname tech.ovh.net
Serial Number 2015020500
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns14.ovh.net 2539
NS dns14.ovh.net 2539

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months 15 days  

whois lookup at whois.ovh.com...
Domain Name: yopmail.com
Registry Domain ID: 121090794_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ovh.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ovh.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-04T09:17:06.0Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-26T14:07:20.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-26T14:07:20.0Z
Registrar: OVH, SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.899498765
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: LEROY Frédéric
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 38 rue de la vallee
Registrant City: BARR
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 67140
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.641718323
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: LEROY Frédéric
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 38 rue de la vallée
Admin City: BARR
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 67140
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.641718323
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: LEROY Frédéric
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 38 rue de la vallée
Tech City: BARR
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 67140
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.641718323
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns14.ovh.net
Name Server: ns14.ovh.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-07T23:10:27.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

# Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
# whois server : whois.ovh.com check server : check.ovh.com
# The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# information only, that is helping you in the obtaining of the information
# about or related to a domain name registration record. OVH Sas make this
# information available "as is", and do not guarantee its accuracy. By using
# Whois, you agree that you will use these data only for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
# or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual mail (courier),
# the E-mail (SPAM), by telephone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# other use of the Whois base is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes should be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
# this query, you agree to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois database in its sole
# discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the Whois database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
# L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette information disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale massive ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de base de données Whois vous fournissant
# cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la base Whois sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Monday, 11-Jul-2016 05:26:44 CEST
# gmt time : Monday, 11-Jul-2016 03:26:44 GMT
# last modify : Friday, 08-Jan-2016 00:10:29 CET
# request from :
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YOPMAIL.COM
Registrar: OVH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 433
Whois Server: whois.ovh.com
Referral URL: http://www.ovh.com
Name Server: DNS14.OVH.NET
Name Server: NS14.OVH.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2015
Creation Date: 26-may-2004
Expiration Date: 26-may-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 11 Jul 2016 03:26:28 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Last update was 102 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yopmail.com widget